Staff Directory

Superintendent
(760) 352-5712 Ext. 8515
JL
Jon LeDoux
Superintendent
 
Kathy Lemos - Executive Secretary
Deputy Superintendent
(760) 352-5712 Ext. 8522
RC
Ruben Castro
Deputy Superintendent
 
Rosemary Martinez - Senior Admin Secretary
Deputy Superintendent
(760) 352-5712 Ext. 8518
KC
Kristy Curry
Deputy Superintendent
 
Marta Santillan - Senior Admin Secretary
Child Nutrition
(760) 353-9200 Ext. 7011
M Diaz
Amelia "Molly" Diaz
Director of CNS & WH
 
TM
Theodore Moreno
Child Nutrition Supervisor
 
Alejandra Delgado - Food Services Assistant
Argelia Perez - Food Services Assistant
Bianca Pedrin - Senior Food Services Assistant
Cecilia Booth - Food Services Assistant
Christian Moreno - Stock Clerk/Delivery Driver
Daniela Guardado - Food Services Assistant
David Dessert - Food Services Coordinator
David Bañales - Stock Clerk/Delivery Driver
Giselle Robles Aguilera - Food Services Assistant
Guadalupe Cardoza Lopez - Food Services Assistant
Guadalupe Guerrero - Food Services Assistant
Jaqueline Isarraraz - Food Services Assistant
Jasary Anaya - Food Services Assistant
Karina Lopez - Food Services Assistant
Karla Loya - Food Services Assistant
Laura Galvan - Food Services Assistant
Liana Membreno - Food Services Assistant
Lorena Dehart - Food Services Assistant
Lorena Diaz - Food Services Assistant
Maria Aguiar - Food Services Assistant
Maria Guevara - Food Services Assistant
Maria Lopez - Food Services Assistant
Marithza Pasaraba - Senior Secretary
Martha Delgadillo - Food Services Assistant
Melissa Cuevas - Food Services Assistant
Miriam Hernandez - Food Services Assistant
Mirtha Diaz - Food Services Assistant
Patricia Zuno Hernandez - Senior Food Services Assistant
Rafael Ledesma - Food Services Assistant
Ramas Morrison - Stock Clerk/Delivery Driver
Raquel Williams - Food Services Assistant
Richard Bonillas - Stock Clerk/Delivery Driver
Rita Izarraraz - Food Services Assistant
Verna Wow-Wright - Senior Food Services Assistant
Vicky Ballesteros - Food Services Assistant
David Bernabe-Moreno - Food Services Assistant
Jasmin Botello - Food Services Assistant
 
Health Services
(760) 352-5712 Ext. 8541
TN
Teresa Najera, RN 
Coordinator Health Services 
 
Vanessa Cotero - Health Assistant- De Anza Magnet
Cynthia Rojas - Health Assistant- Lincoln
Elizabeth Marrufo - Health Assistant- Desert Gardens
Erin Benefield - Health Assistant- Sunflower
Jessica Villanueva - Health Assistant- Martin Luther King
Lupita Mares - Health Assistant- Wilson Jr. High
Margaret Urias - Health Assistant- District Office
Marisela Perez - Health Assistant- Booker T. Washington
Maritza Ruiz - Health Assistant- McKinley
Patricia Nieto, LVN - Health Care I- District Office
Sabrina Staton - Health Assistant- Hedrick
Sasha Lopez Gonzalez - Health Assistant- Harding
Yvette Villavicencio - Health Assistant- Kennedy Middle School
Stephanie Fernandez, RN - Health Care II- District Office
Educational Services
(760) 352-5712 Ext. 8532
LM
Linda Morse
Senior Director of Educational Services
JC
Joy Ceasar
Director of Learning, Instruction, & Accountability
M Arellano
Marco Arellano
Director of Educational Technology and Innovation
 
Gloria Valdez - Senior Secretary
Chrystela Salinas - Senior Secretary
Eduardo Valdez-Belmonte - Senior Secretary, EL/Migrant
Daniel Ramirez - Community Services Assistant
Fatima Estrada - Counselor Migrant/Title III
Jose Amador - EL/Migrant Resource Teacher
Marilyn McAlister - Districtwide Resource Teacher 
Susan Millan -  Educational Technology Resource Teacher -
Suzette Gomez - Coordinator, Expanded School Day Programs
Stephanie N. Lopez - Sr. Administrative Assistant, Expanded School Day Programs
Alma Martinez - Family Support Services Coordinator
Family and Community Together (FACT) Center
(760) 335-5170 Ext. 8568
Marie Rendon
Marie Rendon
Family Support Services Case Manager
 
Ana Lilia Ramirez - Family Support Services Case Manager
Fiscal Services
(760) 352-5712 Ext. 8518
Lola Larios
Lola Larios
Chief Business Official
 
Carla Arguilez - Director of Fiscal Services
Brenda Ryan - Senior Account Clerk
Karina Ornelas - Account Clerk
Daniela Rodriguez - Payroll Technician
Nadia Velazquez - Payroll Technician
 
Human Resources
(760) 352-5712 Ext. 8551
CO
Candice Ortiz
Director of Human Resources
 
Alicia Gómez - Administrative Secretary
Carmen Peña - Human Resources Analyst
Cynthia Atondo - Personnel Records Clerk
Marjorie Marquez - Personnel Records Clerk
Viviana Baez - Personnel Records Clerk
Zarina Montaño - Personnel Supervisor
Safety Services
(760) 352-5712 Ext. 8567
JB
John Beltran
Director of Safety Services
 
Chad Higginbottom - Campus Patrol
Miguel Calderon - Campus Patrol
Mario Gomez - Campus Security
Ana Ramos - Campus Security
Jose Duarte - Campus Security
Jose Peña - Campus Security
Patti Dollente - Administrative Secretary
Special Education
(760) 352-5712 Ext. 8533
JL
Jose Ureña
Senior Director of Special Education/Student Services
 
Agustin Gaona - Psychologist
Anabelle Alvarez - Counselor
Andrea Arellano - Admin Clerk
Barbara Castañeda - Psychologist
Bianca Guillen - Senior Administrative Clerk
Denise Widhalm - Psychologist
Florentino Olivas - Social Worker
Helen McClain - Social Worker
Jackie Moreno - Psychologist
Jesus Preciado Gutierrez - Psychologist
Lillian Alvarez - Social Worker
Lorena Cabrera - Psychologist
Paloma Nieblas - Counselor
Stephanie Rivera - Psychologist
Sylvia Hernandez - Senior Secretary
Virgina Ballesteros - Psychologist
Virginia LeDoux - Psychologist

Center for Innovative Technology (CIT)
(760) 335-5150 Ext. 5150
AC
Alberto Contreras
Director of Technology
 
Adrian Ruelas - I.T. Specialist
Alberto Martinez - Senior Digital Media Production Specialist
Anthony Rosas - Technology Assistant
Claudia Hi Guzman - Technology Assistant
Gina Montaño - Senior Secretary
John Baxter - I.T. Specialist
Jonathan Saldaña - Technology Assistant
Jonathan Finnell - Senior I.T. Specialist
Jose (Ernesto) Bañales - Senior I.T. Specialist
Liborio Cerros III - Technology Assistant SS
Maria Fernanda Garcia Contreras - Technology Assistant 
Mike Salgado - Technology Assistant SS
Robert Torres - I.T. Specialist
Warehouse
(760) 353-9200 Ext. 7032/7015
TZ
Antonio Zamora
Transportation Supervisor
AV
Armando Valenzuela
Maintenance & Grounds Supervisor
E Tanori
Efrain Tanori
Custodial Supervisor
MR
Michael Reyla
Director of Maintenance, Operations, & Transportation
 
Aaron Swarthout - Groundskeeper
Adrian Valdez - Custodian
Andrew Primero - Custodian
Angelica Gerardo - Bus Driver/Skilled Trades Worker
Anthony Aguirre - Custodian
Aracely Navarro - Custodian
Armando Sosa Jr. - Custodian
Bernardo Torres - Custodian
Bethzabe Tanori - Transportation Assistant
Bradley Bojorquez - Skilled Trades Worker II
Brenda Agundez - Custodian
Brenda Morales - Transportation Assistant
Biridiana Landeros Medina - Bus Driver/Custodian
Carlos Ibanez - Bus Driver/Custodian
Carlos Osuna - Custodian
Cesar Lavagino - Custodian
Christopher Burk - Groundskeeper
Christopher Hester - Master Skilled Trades Worker
Christopher Larios - Custodian
Claudia Valdez Verdugo - Bus Driver-Sp. Ed/Skilled Trades Worker
Daniel Galvan - Groundskeeper
Delia Celaya - Senior Secretary 
Dolores Morales - Special Education Transportation Assistant
Elva Arvizu - Custodian
Erlin Niebla - Special Education Transportation Assistant
Ernesto Guzman - HVAC Master Technician
Fidel Rodriguez - Master Skilled Trades Worker
Gabriel Agundez - Custodian
Gabriel Guillen Venegas - Custodian
Gabriela Machichi - Special Education Transportation Assistant
Guillermo Martinez - Custodian
Hector Ruiz - Groundskeeper
Imelda Rodriguez - Transportation Assistant
Isela Millan - Special Education Transportation Assistant
Ivan Marrufo - Groundskeeper
Janina Santana - Transportation Assistant
Jared Hernandez Palma - HVAC Master Technician
Jeram Leon - Skilled Trades Worker II
Jesus Alva Mazon - Custodian
Jesus Villagomez - Bus Driver/Custodian
John Gastelum - Skilled Trades Worker II
John Lira Jr. - Custodian
Jose Ascencio - Custodian
Jose Rodriguez Mendoza - Custodian
Jose Salazar - Bus Driver- Sp. Ed/Skilled Trades Worker
Juan Curiel - Master Skilled Trades Worker
Juan Seym - Skilled Trades Worker II
Juio Ruiz - Groundskeeper
Keshia Robles Valdez - Special Ed Transportation Assistant
Lorenzo Delgadillo Camargo - Custodian
Louie Ortega - Custodian
Manuel Perez Rodriguez - Custodian
Maria Ortiz - Bus Driver/Stock Delivery Driver
Maria Solis - Custodian
Marissa Leal Ordorica - Custodian
Michael Boerner - Bus Driver/Custodian
Mirtha Sornia - Bus Driver/Custodian
Paul Meeks - Custodian
Ralph Solano - Custodian
Ramon Sanchez Cruz - Groundskeeper
Raquel Ferrel - Custodian
Raul Palafox - Custodian
Ricardo Lozano Lopez - Custodian
Robert Guiterrez - Custodian
Roberto Tapia - Custodian
Rodolfo Urrutia - Groundskeeper
Rogelio Perez Garcia - Custodian
Ruben Izarraraz - Custodian
Salvador Delgado - Groundskeeper
Scott Spieler - Master Skilled Trades Worker
Sergio Panela - Custodian
Sonia Salazar - Bus Driver-Sp. Ed/Skilled Trades Worker
Steve Campos - Custodian
Yanela Tadeo - Custodian
Pupil Services & Attendance
(760) 335-5512 Ext. 5128 
MJA
Maria J. Ambriz
Principal
 
Elsa Herrera Bustamante - Administrative Clerk
Sasha Solano-Briseño - Truancy Prevention Intervention Specialist
Richard Escobar - Teacher - Resource